2019-2020 iHeartRadio Sports Broadcast Schedule

NOTE: Game times and broadcast schedule may change.

2019-2020 Magicians Basketball

All games are on 910 AM KCJB

  • December
    • 7: vs. Devils Lake -- 7:15 PM
    • 10: @ Williston -- 7:45 PM
    • 13: vs. Dickinson -- 7:30 PM
    • 17: @ Bismarck St. Mary's -- 7:45 PM
    • 20: @ Bismarck Legacy -- 7:45 PM
    • 28: vs. Jamestown -- 6:15 PM
  • January
    • 3: @ Watford City -- 7:45 PM
    • 7: @ Mandan -- 7:15 PM
    • 10: vs. Bismarck High -- 7:15 PM
    • 14: vs. Turtle Mountain -- 7:15 PM
    • 17: vs. Williston -- 7:15 PM
    • 21: @ Bismarck Century -- 7:15 PM
    • 24: vs. Mandan -- 7:15 PM
    • 28: @ Bismarck High -- 7:45 PM
  • February
    • 7: vs. Bismarck St. Mary's -- 7:15 PM
    • 11: vs. Bismarck Legacy -- 7:15 PM
    • 20: vs. Watford City -- 7:15 PM
    • 21: @ Dickinson -- 8:30 PM
    • 25: vs. Bismarck Century -- 7:15 PM
  • March
    • 5: West Region Tournament @ Bismarck -- TBD
    • 6: West Region Tournament @ Bismarck -- TBD
    • 7: West Region Tournament @ Bismarck -- TBD
    • 12: State Tournament @ Fargo -- TBD
    • 13: State Tournament @ Fargo -- TBD
    • 14: State Tournament @ Fargo -- TBD

2019-2020 Majettes Basketball

All games are on 910 AM KCJB

  • December
    • 10: @ Williston -- 5:45 PM
    • 14: vs. Dickinson -- 2:45 PM
    • 17: @ Bismarck St. Mary's -- 5:45 PM
    • 20: @ Bismarck Legacy -- 5:45 PM
    • 28: @ Jamestown -- 1:45 PM
  • January
    • 3: @ Watford City -- 5:45 PM
    • 6: @ Mandan -- 7:15 PM
    • 9: vs. Bismarck High -- 5:45 PM
    • 18: vs. Williston -- 6:45 PM
    • 28: @ Bismarck High -- 5:45 PM
    • 30: vs. Mandan -- 7:15 PM
  • February
    • 1: vs. Devils Lake -- 4:15 PM
    • 4: vs. Turtle Mountain -- 7:15 PM
    • 6: vs. Bismarck St. Mary's -- 7:15 PM
    • 10: vs. Bismarck Legacy -- 7:15 PM
    • 14: vs. Jamestown -- 7:15 PM
    • 18: vs. Watford City -- 7:15 PM
    • 21: @ Dickinson -- 6:45 PM
  • March
    • 5: West Region Tournament @ Bismarck -- TBD
    • 6: West Region Tournament @ Bismarck -- TBD
    • 7: West Region Tournament @ Bismarck -- TBD
    • 12: State Tournament @ Fargo -- TBD
    • 13: State Tournament @ Fargo -- TBD
    • 14: State Tournament @ Fargo -- TBD

2019-2020 Class 'B' Boys & Girls Basketball

All games are on KRRZ 1390 AM

  • December
    • 5: (GBB) Surrey @ Lewis & Clark-North Shore -- 7:00 PM
    • 12: (GBB) Glenburn @ Towner-Granville-Upham -- 7:00 PM
    • 17: (GBB) Westhope-Newburg @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood -- 5:30 PM
    • 19: (GBB) Lewis & Clark-North Shore @ South Prairie -- 7:00 PM
    • 30: (GBB) Max @ Surrey -- 4:45 PM
    • 30: (BBB) Max @ Surrey -- 6:15 PM
  • January
    • 2: (BBB) Westhope-Newburg @ South Prairie -- 7:00 PM
    • 4: (BBB) Nedrose @ Max -- 1:45 PM
    • 6: (BBB) Nedrose @ South Prairie -- 7:00 PM
    • 13: (GBB) Lewis & Clark-Berthold @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood -- 7:00 PM
    • 16: (GBB) Glenburn @ Des Lacs-Burlington -- 7:00 PM
    • 20: (BBB) Des Lacs-Burlington @ Lewis & Clark-Berthold -- 7:00 PM
    • 23: (BBB) Lewis & Clark-Berthold @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood -- 7:00 PM
    • 28: (BBB) Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood @ Surrey -- 7:00 PM
    • 31: (BBB) Bishop Ryan @ Our Redeemers -- 7:00 PM

2019-2020 Minot State Men's & Women's Basketball

All games are on KRRZ 1390 AM

  • November 2019
    • 13: vs. Dickinson State
      • Women: W 82-56
      • Men: W 74-63
    • 16: vs. MSU-Billings
      • Men: W 83-74
    • 23: vs. Yellowstone Christian College
      • Women: 1:45 PM
      • Men: 4:00 PM
    • 26: vs. Valley City State
      • Women: 5:30 PM
      • Men: 7:30 PM
    • 30: vs. University of Mary
      • Women: 3:15 PM
      • Men: 5:30 PM
  • December 2019
    • 13: vs. Northern State
      • Women: 5:30 PM
      • Men: 7:30 PM
    • 14: vs. MSU-Moorhead
      • Women: 3:30 PM
      • Men: 5:30 PM
  • January 2020
    • 10: vs. St. Cloud State
      • Women: 5:30 PM
      • Men: 7:30 PM
    • 11: vs. Minnesota-Duluth
      • Women: 3:30 PM
      • Men: 5:30 PM
    • 17: vs. Southwest Minnesota State
      • Women: 5:30 PM
      • Men: 7:30 PM
    • 18: vs. Sioux Falls
      • Women: 3:30 PM
      • Men: 5:30 PM
  • February 2020
    • 7: vs. Winona State
      • Women: 5:30 PM
      • Men: 7:30 PM
    • 8: vs. Upper Iowa
      • Women: 3:30 PM
      • Men: 5:30 PM
    • 14: vs. Minnesota-Crookston
      • Women: 5:30 PM
      • Men: 7:30 PM
    • 15: vs. Bemidji State
      • Women: 3:30 PM
      • Men: 5:30 PM
    • 26: NSIC First Found
  • March 2020
    • 1: NSIC Quarterfinals
    • 2: NSIC Semifinals
    • 3: NSIC Championship

2019 North Dakota State University Bison Football

All games are on KCJB 910 AM

  • August 2019
    • 31: NDSU DEF. Butler 57-10
  • September 2019
    • 7: NDSU DEF. North Dakota 38-7
    • 14: NDSU DEF. Delaware 47-22
    • 21: NDSU DEF. UC-Davis 27-16
    • 28: BYE WEEK
  • October 2019
    • 5: NDSU DEF. Illinois State 37-3
    • 12: NDSU DEF. Northern Iowa 46-14
    • 19: NDSU DEF. Missouri State 22-0
    • 26: NDSU DEF. South Dakota State 23-16
  • November 2019
    • 2: NDSU DEF. Youngstown State 56-17
    • 9: NDSU DEF. Western Illinois 57-21
    • 16: NDSU DEF. South Dakota 49-14
    • 23: @ Southern Illinois -- 1:30 PM
    • 30: FCS First Round Playoffs -- TBD
  • December 2019
    • 7: FCS Second Round Playoffs -- TBD
    • 14: FCS Quarterfinals -- TBD
    • 21: FCS Semifinals -- TBD
  • January 2020
    • 11: FCS Title Game -- TBD

2019-2020 Minnesota Vikings

All games are on KRRZ 1390 AM

  • September 2019
    • 8: Minnesota DEF. Atlanta Falcons 28-12
    • 15: Green Bay Packers DEF. Minnesota 21-16
    • 22: Minnesota DEF. Oakland Raiders 34-14
    • 29: Chicago Bears DEF. Minnesota 16-6
  • October 2019
    • 6: Minnesota DEF. New York Giants 28-10
    • 13: Minnesota DEF. Philadelphia Eagles 38-20
    • 20: Minnesota DEF. Detroit Lions 42-30
    • 24: Minnesota DEF. Washington Redskins 19-9
  • November 2019
    • 3: Kansas City Chiefs DEF. Minnesota 26-23
    • 10: Minnesota DEF. Dallas Cowboys 28-24
    • 17: Minnesota DEF. Denver Broncos 27-23
  • December 2019
    • 2: @ Seattle Seahawks -- 6:15 PM
    • 8: vs. Detroit Lions -- 11:00 AM
    • 15: @ Los Angeles Charges -- 6:30 PM
    • 22: vs. Green Bay Packers -- 6:15 PM
    • 29: vs. Chicago Bears -- 11:00 AM

2019 Minot Minotauros

All games are on KRRZ 1390 AM

  • November 2019
    • 27: @ Bismarck Bobcats
    • 29: vs. St. Cloud Blizzard
  • December 2019
    • 6: @ Bismarck Bobcats
    • 7: vs. Bismarck Bobcats
    • 10: vs. Aberdeen Wings
    • 13: @ Austin Bruins
    • 27: @ Bismarck Bobcats
    • 28: vs. Bismarck Bobcats

Scott Kittell

Sports Director

Facebook: @scottkittellatkcjb

Twitter: @Voiceofbeavers

------------------------------

Kyle Dean

Sports Annoucner

Facebook: @kyledeanradio

Twitter: @kyledeanradio

Instagram: @kyledeanradio

2019 Minot State University Football

All games are on KRRZ 1390 AM

  • September 2019
    • 14: Northern State DEF. Minot State 14-10
  • October 2019
    • 5: Southwest Minnesota State DEF. Minot State 21-17
    • 19: Minot State DEF. Concordia-St. Paul 38-31
  • November 2019
    • 2: MSU-Moorhead DEF. Minot State 49-20
    • 16: Bemidiji State DEF. Minot State 66-30

2019 Minot High Magicians Football

All games are on KCJB 910 AM

  • August 2019
    • 30: Minot High DEF. Grand Forks Red River 14-12
  • September 2019
    • 6: West Fargo-Sheyenne DEF. Minot 28-14
    • 13: Mandon DEF. Minot 18-14
    • 20: Minot DEF. Dickinson 48-20
    • 27: Bismarck Century DEF. Minot 43-13
  • October 2019
    • 4: Minot DEF. Jamestown 21-13
    • 14: Bismarck High DEF. 35-17
    • 19: Minot DEF. Bismarck Legacy 27-0
    • 25: Minot DEF. Williston 41-0
  • November 2019
    • 1: Quarterfinal Playoffs: West Fargo-Sheyenne DEF. Minot 42-7

2019 KRRZ 'Game of the Week'

All games are on KRRZ 1390 AM

  • August 2019
    • 23: Rugby DEF. Nedrose 32-8
  • September 2019
    • 6: North Prairie DEF. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 38-6
    • 13: Velva DEF. Garrison-Max 52-8
    • 20: Kenmare-Bowbells-BC DEF. Garrison-Max 40-0
    • 27: Central McLean DEF. L&C-Berthold-North Shore 60-0
  • October 2019
    • 4: Kenmare-Bowbells-BC DEF. Nedrose 12-6
    • 11: Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood DEF. Surrey 16-6
    • 26: 9-Man Playoffs: Kidder County DEF. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 36-8
  • November 2019
    • 15: Dakota Bowl 9-Man Championship -- 8:45 AM
    • 15: Dakota Bowl Class A Championship -- 20 minutes after
    • 15: Dakota Bowl Class AA Championship -- 20 minutes after
    • 15: Dakota Bowl Class AAA Championship -- 6:15 PM

title

Content Goes Here